ACMP — Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (HPE6-A71) 2021 Update Question Bank by Killexams.com

Hundreds of individuals pass ACMP exam with our PDF Actual Questions. It is rather unusual you read together with practice some of our ACMP Questions and Answers and get bad marks or simply fail on real exams. Most of the candidates feel great advancement in their awareness and pass ACMP exam at their valuable first check. This is the factors that, that they read some of our ACMP Real Exam Questions, that they really increase their knowledge. They can work on real symptom in companies simply because expert. Most people don’t simply target passing ACMP exam with our questions together with answers, on the other hand really enhance knowledge about ACMP objectives together with topics. Its for these reasons, people trust our ACMP Exam dumps. Lot of people download zero cost ACMP Questions and Answers PDF from internet and do wonderful struggle to remember those obsolete questions. They try to conserve little Practice Questionspayment and danger entire time together with exam payment. Most of people fail their valuable ACMP exam. This is simply because, they invested in time for outdated questions and answers. ACMP exam course, targets and themes remain replacing by Aruba. For this reason continuous Practice Questionsupgrade is required also, you will see solely different questions and answers at exam screen. This can be a big problem with free ELECTRONICO on internet. Also, you can not exercise those questions with virtually any exam simulator. You just waste lot of solutions on obsolete material. Most people suggest such case, go through killexams. com to download and install free PDF Braindumps before you buy. Evaluate and see the modifications in the exam topics. Afterward decide to sign up for full variation of ACMP Questions and Answers. You will amaze when you might find all the questions on genuine exam display screen. Saving touch sometime produce a big decline. This is the instance when you study free goods and try to pass ACMP exam. Many choses are awaiting you at actual ACMP exam. Small saving induce big decline. You should not trust on free goods when you are gonna appear meant for ACMP exam. It is not super easy to pass ACMP exam with only just text training books or training course books. You’ll want to expertise typically the tricky predicaments in ACMP exam. These kinds of questions happen to be covered on killexams. com ACMP Exam dumps. Each of our ACMP questions bank choose a preparation meant for exam far easy than in the past. Just download and install ACMP PDF Braindumps and start learning. You will think that your knowledge will be upgraded towards big amount. Features of Killexams ACMP Questions and Answers

-> ACMP Questions and Answers download Obtain in just some min.
-> Accomplish ACMP Questions Bank
-> ACMP Exam Achievement Guarantee
-> Secured Actual ACMP exam questions
-> Latest together with 2021 up-to-date ACMP Questions and Answers
-> Latest 2021 ACMP Syllabus
-> Download ACMP Exam Documents anywhere
-> Limitless ACMP VCE Exam Simulator Access
-> Certainly no Limit for ACMP Exam Download
-> Very good Discount Coupons
-> hundred percent Secure Purchase
-> 100% Private.
-> 100% Free of charge Real Exam Questions sample Questions
-> Certainly no Hidden Charge
-> No Monthly Subscription
-> Certainly no Auto Renewal
-> ACMP Exam Upgrade Intimation by Email
-> Free of charge Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ACMP
Prices Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/ACMP
Find Complete Number: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Low cost Coupon for Full ACMP Real Exam Questions questions; WC2020: 60% Flat Low cost on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Low cost on Cost Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Low cost on Cost Greater than 99 dollars

**** ACMP Description | ACMP Syllabus | ACMP Exam Objectives | ACMP Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (HPE6-A71) 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 159
An Aruba controller is configured with the correct IP address and gateway
information and is connected to the corporate LAN via a core layer 2 switch. An
access point is provisioned with AP name and group and connected to a different
switch on the corporate LAN that has IP connectivity to the core layer 2 switch.
The AP powers on and connects to the LAN, but the wireless radios do not
power on. Which could cause this condition? (Choose all of the correct answers.)
A. the layer 2 switches have ACLs that block GRE traffic
B. the layer 2 switches are configured to block multicast traffic
C. a DHCP server is not configured for the segment to which the AP is
connected
D. the AP name needs to be configured on the Aruba controller
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 160
In the diagram provided for this question, four buildings are identified on a
college campus.
67
Most of the wireless LAN traffic will be from students accessing the internet.
According to Aruba best practices, which building is the best location to install
the Aruba mobility controller?
A. data center
B. dormitory
C. server farm
D. library
Answer: A
QUESTION: 161
Referring to the diagram provided for this question, representing an office
wireless LAN deployment, there will be approximately 250 users in the offices
section of the building.
According to Aruba best practice, which network device is the best choice for
the wireless clients’ default gateway?
A. device ‘A’
B. device ‘B’
C. device ‘C’
D. device ‘D’
Answer: B
QUESTION: 162
68
One hundred (100) additional APs were deployed in an existing network. But
some APs are not able to connect to the lms-ip address, even though all of the
APs belong to the same AP group. What might be wrong? Choose all
possibilities.
A. The AP isn’t getting an IP address.
B. The AP has the wrong lms-ip address setting.
C. There is a firewall between some APs and the controller blocking PAPI.
D. The controller does not support that many APs in a single AP-Group.
E. The controller does not have enough AP licenses to support the additional
quantity of APs.
Answer: A, C, E
QUESTION: 163
If a Remote AP (RAP) is attempting to contact a controller that is behind a NAT
device what protocol must be allowed through the NAT/Firewall?
A. PAPI
B. NATT
C. IPSec
D. The controller must have a public IP address.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 164
Which of the following are valid RAP forwarding modes (select all that apply)?
A. Tunnel
B. Bridge
C. Split-Tunnel
D. Backup
Answer: A, B, C
QUESTION: 165
Which of the following are valid RAP operating modes?
69
A. Always, Backup, Standard, Persistent
B. Always, Backup, Tunnel, Persistent
C. Always, Hotel-Connect, Tunnel, Standard
D. Backup, Hotel-Connect, Standard, Persistent
Answer: A
QUESTION: 166
When configuring split tunnel mode on a Remote AP (RAP) where is the routing
function for the split tunnel defined?
A. On the IP routing tab in the configuration screen.
B. On the AP provisioning screen.
C. The RAP uses OSPF for routing.
D. In the Firewall policy.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 167
When does a backup SSID configured on a Remote AP (RAP) begin
broadcasting?
A. When the GRE tunnel to the controller is established.
B. When the IPSec tunnel to the controller is established.
C. When the controller cannot be reached.
D. When bridging is required for guest users.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 168
A Remote AP provisioned in �Split-Tunnel� Forwarding mode has which of the
following characteristics? Choose all that apply.
A. Local traffic first goes to the controller and is then spilt back to the local
network.
70
B. Traffic is IPSec encrypted before it is sent to the controller.
C. The user role must have a �Permit� statement in order to locally bridge the
traffic.
D. The user role must have a �route src-nat� statement to locally bridge the
traffic. E. The RAP uses UDP 4500 to send traffic to the controller.
Answer: B, D, E
QUESTION: 169
A Remote AP provisioned with an SSID in the operational mode �always� has
which one of the following characteristics?
A. The RAP must obtain its configuration from the controller each time it boots.
B. The operational mode applies to tunnel and split-tunnel forwarding SSID.
C. The operational mode applies to a Bridge forwarding SSID.
D. The RAP does not support this mode.
E. The SSID only appears if the AP does not see the controller.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 170
A Remote AP provisioned with an SSID in �Bridged� forwarding mode has
which one of the following characteristics?
A. The client obtains its IP address from the controller.
B. The client’s default gateway must be the controller.
C. The client traffic is forwarded through a GRE tunnel to the controller.
D. The client’s default gateway may be the Access Point or a local gateway.
E. The client’s authentication must be 802.1X.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 171
An Aruba RAP2 model can authenticate its IPSec tunnel to a controller using
which of the following methods? Choose all that apply.
A. 802.1X
71
B. Captive Portal
C. IP address authentication
D. Legacy Username/Password authentication.
E. Certificate and MAC address authentication.
Answer: D, E
QUESTION: 172
What is the purpose of Mesh Clusters?
A. To separate Mesh points and Mesh Portals
B. To make sure that mesh points and portals with the same VAPs are not in the
same cluster
C. To create a group of mesh points and mesh portals that create mesh links with
each other using the same 802.11 connection settings
D. To cluster mesh APs of the same model together
Answer: C
QUESTION: 173
A company purchased an indoor mesh deployment using the 620 controller and
the AP 125 models, where 5 APs will be deployed on a floor to provide wireless
internet access for users. Users may open VPN tunnels using software clients
over the wireless network to a 3rd party VPN concentrator overseas. The
company wants to limit wireless user access to NetBIOS over TCP traffic locally
and VPN traffic overseas.Which licenses will be necessary for this deployment?
A. Base AOS, VPN, PEF-NG
B. Base AOS, AP Capacity, PEF-NG
C. Base AOS, AP Capacity, PEF-NG, VPN
D. Base AOS, AP Capacity
Answer: B
QUESTION: 174
When deploying Remote Mesh Portals, what is one of the purposes of the Mesh
Private VLAN?
72
A. To separate wireless user traffic coming from mesh networks from non-mesh
networks
B. To tag mesh wireless user traffic on a particular AP
C. To allow Mesh Points to form private vlan networks with certain users
D. To tag control plane traffic from Mesh points to the controller
Answer: D
QUESTION: 175
A network administrator runs a ‘show ap mesh topology’ command on an Aruba
620 controller. Which of the following information would he be able to obtain?
Choose all that apply.
A. The number of mesh nodes in the network
B. The channel settings of each mesh node
C. The parent of each mesh node
D. The number of hops each mesh points has to make to reach the mesh portal
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 176
How does Aruba’s infrastructure calculate location?
A. GPS
B. RF Fingerprinting
C. RSSI triangulation
D. TDOA
Answer: C
QUESTION: 177
You want to locate a wireless device on the controller GUI. You go to the
Clients list from the Monitoring tab and click the Locate button but the
controller is unable to locate the client. Which could be the possible reasons for
the error? (Choose all of the correct answers.)
73
A. No floor plan exists
B. Only 2 APs can hear the client
C. The client is not a valid client
D. No client was selected
Answer: A, B, D
QUESTION: 178
Which of the following needs to be done prior to attempting to use the GUI
quick setup of a factory defaulted Aruba S3500 Mobility Access Switch?
A. Set the S3500 IP address to the 172.16.0.0 range
B. Quick-Setup needs to be enabled on the LCD Panel
C. Connect the S3500 to the network for DHCP
D. Set the laptop IP address to the 192.168.0.0 range
Answer: B
QUESTION: 179
Which two factors are important when choosing a controller model to support
tunneled node?
A. Number of Wired Aps
B. Controller configuration
C. Number of Tunneled Ports
D. Layer 3 network architecture
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 180
In tunneled node configuration the Aruba 3500 mobility access switch acts as a?
A. Authentication server
B. Security gateway
C. Wired to Wireless AP
D. Wired AP
74
Answer: D
75
****************

http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/06/free-pass4sure-acmp-dumps-that-you-need.html
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23555896
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23625636
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1323093717
https://www.4shared.com/office/9LWH5quZiq/Aruba-Certified-Mobility-Profe.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/OnceYouMemorizeThese83-640QaYouWillGet100Marks
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/acmp-aruba-certified-mobility-professional-hpe6-a71-2020-updated-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/3144/acmp-aruba-certified-mobility-professional-hpe6-a71-real-exam-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com
http://ge.tt/8luf9Y83
https://youtu.be/i9PuCKDkgLk
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-acmp-real-questions
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-ee16c855-314b-42ee-94ae-41a20168a14d/fv-d9f9a9e5-c5b9-46bb-863a-dc5d0d8d1e4b/Aruba-Certified-Mobility-Professional-HPE6-A71-(ACMP).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://files.fm/f/yjr4gs3vu
https://justpaste.it/ACMP
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/puojsqli9c1t_pw34srlrg
https://killexams-acmp.jimdofree.com/

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11578844
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-KL
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/acmp
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12102299
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/11/pass4sure-acmp-practice-tests-with-real.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sureAcmpDumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestions
https://youtu.be/98AMWeY0LA8
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000ZJXL
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/Qvpth3cGCUL?hl=en
http://en.calameo.com/books/00492352652483dd4ca8b
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/aruba-acmp-dumps-and-practice-tests-with-real-questions
https://app.box.com/s/od6pz66pjn5tkfekt5nfmoo7ehyenzsc
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5pm6x7b17baa544d64bd7bd5a88fe2cf0571f
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s474/sh/15e61486-3af0-41e8-b2d1-ff91a0366f95/cd5fa4085d6b097906e5401fb606163c