Best way to pass 4A0–108 practice exam 2021 by killexams

Lot of individuals download 100 % free 4A0–108 Latest Topics PDF online and do very good struggle to remember those past questions. People try to keep little Real Exam Questionsservice charge and danger entire time and also exam service charge. Most of those people fail most of their 4A0–108 exam. This is mainly because, they wasted time on outdated questions and answers. 4A0–108 exam course, objectives and ideas remain replacing by Alcatel-Lucent. Narrow models look great continuous Real Exam Questionsupgrade is required or else, you will see altogether different questions and answers at exam screen. What a big problem with free PDF on internet. Also, you can not train those questions with any exam simulator. You just waste matter lot of resources on past material. We all suggest an ideal case, take killexams. com to download and install free PDF Dumps before you buy. Evaluate and see the alterations in the exam topics. Then simply decide to create full variant of 4A0–108 Latest Topics. You will surprise when you sees all the questions on authentic exam display. Saving small amount sometime cause a big reduction. This is the condition when you study free things and try to pass 4A0–108 exam. Many complications are waiting for you for actual 4A0–108 exam. Modest saving cause big reduction. You should not count on free things when you are going to appear for 4A0–108 exam. It is not very easy to pass 4A0–108 exam with simply text courses or course books. You might want to expertise often the tricky problems in 4A0–108 exam. These kinds of questions will be covered in killexams. com 4A0–108 Question Bank. This 4A0–108 questions bank choose a preparation for exam miles away easy than previously. Just download and install 4A0–108 PDF Dumps and start pursuing. You will think that your knowledge is usually upgraded to big amount. Features of Killexams 4A0–108 Latest Topics

-> Instant 4A0–108 Latest Topics download and install Access
-> Thorough 4A0–108 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Being successful Rate regarding 4A0–108 Exam
-> Guaranteed Real 4A0–108 exam questions
-> 4A0–108 Questions Kept up to date on Ordinary basis.
-> Logical and 2021 Updated 4A0–108 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Easily transportable 4A0–108 Exam Files
-> Total featured 4A0–108 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Virtually no Limit on 4A0–108 Exam Download Entry
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Secure Download Accounts
-> 100% Privacy Ensured
-> fully Success Ensure
-> 100% 100 % free PDF Dumps sample Questions
-> Virtually no Hidden Value
-> No Regular monthly Charges
-> Virtually no Automatic Accounts Renewal
-> 4A0–108 Exam Up-date Intimation simply by Email
-> 100 % free Technical Support Exam Detail for:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/4A0-108
Costs Details for: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/4A0-108
Look at Complete Listing: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Price reduction Coupon on Full 4A0–108 Latest Topics Test Prep; WC2020: 60% Smooth Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Even further Discount on Value Much more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Even further Discount on Value Much more than $99

**** 4A0–108 Description | 4A0–108 Syllabus | 4A0–108 Exam Objectives | 4A0–108 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: A
QUESTION: 78
How many bits of the IPv4 multicast address directly match bits in the multicast
MAC address?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 27
D. 28
Answer: A
QUESTION: 79
What is the destination address of the MLDv2 report message?
A. FF02::1
B. FF02::2
C. FF02::16
D. The specific multicast group address that the host is interested in.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 80
Click the exhibit.
The interface’s IGP metric is as shown, and PIM is using the unicast table for the
RPF- check. What happens when Router B receives a register message on its
interface facing Router A?
A. Router B discards the register message, as the RPF-check fails.
B. Router B forwards the register message to Router D (RP) according to its routing
table.
C. Router B forwards the register message out of all the interfaces in its
(‘,239.1.1.1) entry’s outgoing interface list.
D. Router B forwards the register message out of all the interfaces in its
(192.168.1.1,239.1.1.1) entry’s outgoing interface list.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 81
How many types of Auto-Discovery routes are defined for MCAST-VPN NLRI?
A. 3
B. 5
C. 7
D. 9
Answer: C
QUESTION: 82
What is the default version of IGMP on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. Version 1
B. Version 2
C. Version 3
D. There is no default setting, you must configure the version when you enable
IGMP on 7750 SR
Answer: C
QUESTION: 83
Click the exhibit.
The network administrator of 2001 ;DB8:FEED::/64 wants to embed an RP for the
network. The RP’s address is 2001:DB8:FEED::7. Which of the following multicast
address ranges would suit this purpose? (The exhibit shows the group-to-RP
mapping for your reference only.)
A. FF7x:730:2001:DBS:FEED::/96 (x is scope)
B. FF7x:730:2001:DBS:FEED::/80 (x is scope)
C. FF7x: 740:2001:DB8:FEED::/96 (x is scope)
D. FF7x:740:2001:DB8:FEED::/80(x is scope)
Answer: C
QUESTION: 84
Click the exhibit.
Based on the output, which of the following is correct?
A. The S-PMSI group address is 239.1.1.10.
B. The I-PMSI group address is 239.1.1.10.
C. The S-PMSI group address is 239.1.1.20.
D. The I-PMSI group address is 239.1.1.20.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 85
Which of the following is NOT a benefit of multicast for delivering data to multiple
receivers?
A. Its data delivery is more efficient than unicast and broadcast.
B. It is more scalable than unicast and broadcast.
C. It suits VoD (Video on Demand) services very well.
D. It suits BTV (Broadcast TV) services very well.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 86
In Draft Rosen, a PE router encapsulates customer multicast packets into provider
packets. What source IP address is used for the provider packets?
A. The system IP address of the originating PE router.
B. The source IP address of the customer packet.
C. The outgoing interface IP address of the originating PE router.
D. The source IP address specified in the MVPN configuration.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 87
What is the advantage of using the S-PMSI over the I-PMSI in Draft Rosen?
A. The S-PMSI reduces control plane overhead because the I-PMSI is no longer
needed.
B. The S-PMSI only forwards customer multicast traffic to PEs that have interested
receivers.
C. The S-PMSI is required because it is the initial multicast distribution tree for the
MVPN.
D. The S-PMSI encapsulates customer multicast traffic in an MPLS tunnel, which
is more efficient than the GRE tunnel used by the I-PMSI.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 88
Which of the following regarding VRF Route Import extended community is
TRUE?
A. It is used to support UMH selection in Inter-AS MVPN.
B. It is a new extended community added only to MVPN multicast routes.
C. It contains Global Administrator and Local Administrator fields.
D. It contains the AS number of the source PE.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 89
A BSR candidate message is seen with a higher priority than the existing BSR.
Which of the following describes the action that occurs?
A. The higher priority router becomes the BSR only after the existing BSR fails.
B. The higher priority router becomes the BSR after the bootstrap message wait
interval.
C. The higher priority router becomes the BSR immediately.
D. There is a BSR configuration parameter that determines whether or not there is a
BSR election in this case.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 90
Which of the following is NOT an advantage of NG MVPN over Draft Rosen?
A. MP-BGP is more scalable than PIM.
B. Unicast and multicast traffic in the same VPRN service can use the same
transport tunnel.
C. P routers in the core do not need to maintain any PIM group states.
D. An MPLS tunnel can be used instead of a GRE tunnel.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 91
Click the exhibit.
According to the display in the exhibit, which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The S-PMSI is instantiated by MPLS tunnels.
B. The S-PMSI group address range is 232.10.10.0/24.
C. 192.168.1.2 is the system IP address of the source PE.
D. The customer is sending multicast traffic to group 239.1.1.1.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 92
Which of the following services is provided by the use of PIM as a multicast
routing protocol?
A. Authentication
B. Guaranteed delivery
C. Device security
D. Prevention of forwarding loops
E. Prevention of Denial of Service attacks
Answer: D
QUESTION: 93
Click the exhibit.
What happens when the displayed router receives an IGMPv3 exclude none report
for group 232.1.1.1?
A. The router propagates a (:,:, 232.1.1.1) join towards RP if it exists.
B. The router sends a PIM (S, G) join toward both sources: 192.168.1.1 and
192.168.1.2.
C. The IGMPv3 report is dropped and a misconfiguration message is generated in
log 99.
D. The router sends a PIM (192.168.1.1, 232.1.1.1) join toward the source.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 94
Which of the following regarding the BSR and the RP is TRUE?
A. A router cannot be configured as a BSR-candidate and a static RP at the same
time.
B. A router cannot be a candidate-RP and a BSR-candidate at the same time.
C. There is only one active RP in a multicast routing domain at any time.
D. There is only one elected BSR in a multicast routing domain at any time.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 95
The Draft-Rosen S-PMSI address range is configured for 32 group addresses. What
happens if there are more than 32 customer multicast flows that exceed the
threshold configured for the MVPN?
A. Traffic for the 33rd multicast flow is dropped.
B. Traffic for the 33rd multicast flow is transmitted on the I-PMSI.
C. The source PE reassigns the S-PMSI with the smallest flow to the new multicast
flow. Traffic for the smaller flow is transmitted on the I-PMSI.
D. The source PE re-uses an S-PMSI that is currently in use for the 33rd flow.
Traffic for both flows is sent on the same S-PMSI.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 96
Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of Draft Rosen?
A. PIM in the VRF.
B. PIM in the service provider’s core network.
C. GRE encapsulation for multicast data traffic.
D. MPLS encapsulation for multicast data traffic.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 97
Which protocol is used to establish the I-PMSI in Draft Rosen?
A. PIM DM
B. PIM ASM
C. PIM SSM
D. Either PIM ASM or PIM SSM
Answer: B
****************

https://www.4shared.com/office/FsXyH34Diq/Alcatel-Lucent-Multicast-Proto.html
http://ge.tt/8gg6D273
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/4a0-108-alcatel-lucent-multicast.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/tmpNLkakea/Alcatel-Lucent-Multicast-Proto.html
https://drp.mk/i/Hh0tb6YW3t
https://youtu.be/ysu8iOhx6Yk
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-4a0-108-practice-que
http://killexams12.isblog.net/4a0-108-alcatel-lucent-multicast-protocols-2021-updated-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com-14580082
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-37b02370-6e03-40e7-b764-a5ff72f579c6/fv-54276881-21fb-4e04-99ab-d7966c165978/Alcatel-Lucent-Multicast-Protocols-(4A0-108).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://acountdigy1.blogdigy.com/4a0-108-alcatel-lucent-multicast-protocols-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com-11452840
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Alcatel-lucent4a0-108DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestion
https://justpaste.it/4A0-108
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/rulk0ko3mvlw6ttg4akdaq
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397924474
https://files.fm/f/hsyza6dnz
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/4a0-108-alcatel-lucent-multicast-protocols-2021-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com/
https://exam-labs.vlaq.com/txtpat/articles/actual-questions/practice-test/4a0-108-alcatel-lucent-multicast-protocols-practice-test-with-real-question-by-killexamscom
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210602-151616

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11487040
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/4a0-108
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-lC
https://www.scribd.com/document/357182176/Pass4sure-4A0-108-Practice-Tests-with-Real-Questions
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000RKMF
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12049086
https://youtu.be/8fIZGmeamkg
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/10/never-miss-these-4a0-108-questions.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/EnsureYourSuccessWithThis4a0-108QuestionBank
https://vimeo.com/242871614
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-4a0-108-real-question-bank
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/RNYe7CF9jj3?hl=en
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/s/iuji3snc3gm3adrjcevml9yavvbyez0g
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5clyicc7c9697cc894d4fb42ab258d47bddd9
“Excel”