CWSP-205 — Certified Wireless Security Professional Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

CWNP CWSP-205 exam goal is to apparent your styles about key concepts of Certified Wireless Security Professional. Just CWSP-205 course courses can not do that task. You must work hard to receive knowledge of CWSP-205 tricky subject areas. You should look at killexams. com to get Free CWSP-205 Study Guide questions and read thoroughly. If you think maybe that you can sustain those CWSP-205 questions, you must download full Latest Questions of CWSP-205 braindumps. That is your first superb advancement to progress. Get VCE apply test in the PC. Remember and fully grasp CWSP-205 braindumps and acquire practice analyze as much as possible utilizing VCE apply test. Any time you feel that you have memorized most of the questions within the Certified Wireless Security Professional questions bank, sign up for real analyze. Features of Killexams CWSP-205 braindumps

-> Instant CWSP-205 braindumps get Access
-> Broad CWSP-205 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Being successful Rate of CWSP-205 Exam
-> Guaranteed Exact CWSP-205 exam questions
-> CWSP-205 Questions Current on Usual basis.
-> Appropriate and 2021 Updated CWSP-205 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Easily transportable CWSP-205 Exam Files
-> Full featured CWSP-205 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Not any Limit on CWSP-205 Exam Download Admittance
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Placed Download Account
-> 100% Privacy Ensured
-> 100 % Success Ensures you get
-> 100% Absolutely free exam dumps structure Questions
-> Not any Hidden Expense
-> No Month to month Charges
-> Not any Automatic Account Renewal
-> CWSP-205 Exam Renovation Intimation by way of Email
-> Absolutely free Technical Support Exam Detail with:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/CWSP-205
Costing Details with: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/CWSP-205
Discover Complete Variety: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Price cut Coupon on Full CWSP-205 braindumps Latest Questions; WC2020: 60% Fixed Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Additional Discount on Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% Additional Discount on Value Above $99

**** CWSP-205 Description | CWSP-205 Syllabus | CWSP-205 Exam Objectives | CWSP-205 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Certified Wireless Security Professional 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 107
Given: Mary has just finished troubleshooting an 802.11g network performance problem using
a laptop-based WLAN protocol analyzer. The wireless network implements 802.1X/PEAP and
the client devices are authenticating properly. When Mary disables the WLAN protocol
analyzer, configures her laptop for PEAP authentication, and then tries to connect to the
wireless network, she is unsuccessful. Before using the WLAN protocol analyzer, Mary’s
laptop connected to the network without any problems. What statement indicates why Mary
cannot access the network from her laptop computer?
A. The nearby WIPS sensor categorized Mary’s protocol analyzer adapter as a threat and is
performing a
deauthentication flood against her computer.
B. The PEAP client’s certificate was voided when the protocol analysis software assumed
control of
the wireless adapter.
C. The protocol analyzer’s network interface card (NIC) drivers are still loaded and do not
support the version of PEAP being used.
D. Mary’s supplicant software is using PEAPv0/EAP-MSCHAPv2, and the access point is
using PEAPv1/EAP- GTC.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 108
You are implementing a wireless LAN that will be used by point-of-sale (PoS) systems in a
retail environment. Thirteen PoS computers will be installed. To what industry requirement
should you ensure you adhere?
A. ISA99
B. HIPAA
C. PCI-DSS
D. Directive 8500.01
Answer: C
QUESTION: 109
Given: You view a protocol analyzer capture decode with the following protocol frames listed
in the following order (excluding the ACK frames):
1) 802.11 Probe Request and 802.11 Probe Response
2) 802.11 Auth and another 802.11 Auth
2) 802.11 Assoc Req and 802.11 Assoc Rsp
43
4) EAPOL-Start
5) EAP Request and EAP Response
6) EAP Request and EAP Response
7) EAP Request and EAP Response
8) EAP Request and EAP Response
9) EAP Request and EAP Response
10) EAP Success
19) EAPOL-Key (4 frames in a row)
What are you seeing in the capture file? (Choose 4)
A. WPA2-Enterprise authentication
B. WPA2-Personal authentication
C. 802.11 Open System authentication
D. 802.1X with Dynamic WEP
E. Wi-Fi Protected Setup with PIN
F. Active Scanning
G. 4-Way Handshake
Answer: A, C, F, G
QUESTION: 110
Wireless Intrusion Prevention Systems (WIPS) provide what network security services?
(Choose 2)
A. Configuration distribution for autonomous APs
B. Wireless vulnerability assessment
C. Application-layer traffic inspection
D. Analysis and reporting of AP CPU utilization
E. Policy enforcement and compliance management
Answer: B, E
QUESTION: 111
ABC Company requires the ability to identify and quickly locate rogue devices. ABC has
chosen an overlay WIPS solution with sensors that use dipole antennas to perform this task.
Use your knowledge of location tracking techniques to answer the question. In what ways can
this 802.11-based WIPS platform determine the location of rogue laptops or APs? (Choose 3)
44
A. Time Difference of Arrival (TDoA)
B. Angle of Arrival (AoA)
C. Trilateration of RSSI measurements
D. GPS Positioning
E. RF Fingerprinting
Answer: A, C, E
QUESTION: 112
In an effort to optimize WLAN performance, ABC Company has upgraded their WLAN
infrastructure from 802.11a/g to 802.11n. 802.11a/g clients are still supported and are used
throughout ABC’s facility. ABC has always been highly security conscious, but due to budget
limitations, they have not yet updated their overlay WIPS solution to 802.11n or 802.11ac.
Given ABC’s deployment strategy, what security risks would not be detected by the 802.11a/g
WIPS?
A. Hijacking attack performed by using a rogue 802.11n AP against an 802.11a client
B. Rogue AP operating in Greenfield 40 MHz-only mode
C. 802.11a STA performing a deauthentication attack against 802.11n APs
D. 802.11n client spoofing the MAC address of an authorized 802.11n client
Answer: B
QUESTION: 113
Your organization required compliance reporting and forensics features in relation to the
802.11ac WLAN they have recently installed. These features are not built into the management
system provided by the WLAN vendor. The existing WLAN is managed through a centralized
management console provided by the AP vendor with distributed APs and multiple WLAN
controllers configured through this console. What kind of system should be installed to provide
the required compliance reporting and forensics features?
A. WNMS
B. WIPS overlay
C. WIPS integrated
D. Cloud management platform
Answer: B
45
QUESTION: 114
You are implementing an 802.11ac WLAN and a WIPS at the same time. You must choose
between integrated and overlay WIPS solutions. Which of the following statements is true
regarding integrated WIPS solutions?
A. Integrated WIPS always perform better from a client throughput perspective because the
same radio that performs the threat scanning also services the clients.
B. Integrated WIPS use special sensors installed alongside the APs to scan for threats.
C. Many integrated WIPS solutions that detect Voice over Wi-Fi traffic will cease scanning
accommodate the latency sensitive client traffic.
altogether to
D. Integrated WIPS is always more expensive than overlay WIPS.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 115
You have been recently hired as the wireless network administrator for an organization spread
across seven locations. They have deployed more than 100 APs, but they have not been
managed in
either an automated or manual process for more than 18 months. Given this length
of time, what is one of the first things you should evaluate from a security perspective?
A. The channel widths configured
B. The channels in use
C. The VLANs in use
D. The firmware revision
Answer: D
QUESTION: 116
ABC Company has deployed a Single Channel Architecture (SCA) solution to help overcome
some of
the common problems with client roaming. In such a network, all APs are configured
with the same channel and BSSID. PEAPv0/EAP-MSCHAPv2 is the only supported
authentication mechanism. As the Voice over Wi-Fi (STA-1) client moves throughout this
network, what events are occurring?
A. STA-1 initiates open authentication and 802.11 association with each AP prior to roaming.
B. The WLAN controller is querying the RADIUS server for authentication before the
association of
STA-1 is moved from one AP to the next.
46
C. STA-1 controls when and where to roam by using signal and performance metrics in
accordance with the chipset drivers and 802.11k.
D. The WLAN controller controls the AP to which STA-1 is associated and transparently
moves this association in accordance with the physical location of STA-1.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 117
Select the answer option that arranges the numbered events in the correct time sequence (first
to last) for a client associating to a BSS using EAP-PEAPv0/MSCHAPv2.
1. Installation of PTK
2. Initiation of 4-way handshake
3. Open system authentication
4. 802.11 association
5. 802.1X controlled port is opened for data traffic
6. Client validates server certificate
7. AS validates client credentials
A.3–4–6–7–2–1–5
B.4–3–5–2–7–6–1
C.5–3–4–2–6–7–1
D.6–1–3–4–2–7�5
E.4–3–2–7–6–1–5
F.3–4–7–6–5–2–1
Answer: A
QUESTION: 118
Given: You have implemented strong authentication and encryption mechanisms for your
enterprise 802.11 WLAN using 802.1X/EAP with AES-CCMP. For users connecting within
the headquarters office, what other security solution will provide continuous monitoring of
both clients and APs with 802.11-specific tracking?
A. IPSec VPN client and server software
B. Internet firewall software
C. Wireless intrusion prevention system
D. WLAN endpoint agent software
E. RADIUS proxy server
47
Answer: C
QUESTION: 119
You must locate non-compliant 802.11 devices. Which one of the following tools will you use
and why?
A. A spectrum analyzer, because it can show the energy footprint of a device using WPA
differently from a device using WPA2.
B. A spectrum analyzer, because it can decode the PHY preamble of a non-compliant device.
C. A
protocol analyzer, because it can be used to view the spectrum energy of non-compliant
802.11 devices, which is always different from compliant devices.
protocol analyzer, because it can be used to report on security settings and regulatory or
D. A
rule compliance
Answer: D
48
****************

https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23543752
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/do-not-waste-time-download-free-cwsp.html
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23774321
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1323659428
https://www.4shared.com/office/SbofPPdaiq/Certified-Wireless-Security-Pr.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/67067967/Certified-Wireless-Security-Professional-CWSP-205pdf/
https://youtu.be/TE3eAFLoKl0
https://www.4shared.com/video/CaZmxCsMea/Certified-Wireless-Security-Pr.html
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/3372/cwsp-205-certified-wireless-security-professional-2020-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com
http://ge.tt/3ZyVpk83
http://feeds.feedburner.com/FreeKillexamscomCwsp-205QuestionBank
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-cwsp-205-latestques
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/cwsp-205-certified-wireless-security-professional-question-bank-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com/
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-d0f2b0ee-d517-4582-9a79-d62f0d6a2b31/fv-cae4bfdc-49db-417a-bc7e-f62e69549e67/Certified-Wireless-Security-Professional-(CWSP-205).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://justpaste.it/CWSP-205
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/hbhfbs1ph7bweab11qsxoa

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11587781
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-VY
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/cwsp-205
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12129151
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/dont-miss-these-cisco-cwsp-205-dumps.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/FreePass4sureCwsp-205QuestionBank
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000UMRV
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-cwsp-205-certified-wireless-security-professional-exam-braindumps-with-real-questions-and-practice-software
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526b6c446795c8f
https://app.box.com/s/v25coym771wetouxgybj4zki48rynu42
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5qop5094956f2d28f4e978385b403c0245752