Full featured and up to date HH0–270 exams braindumps 2021 by Killexams

Offering just Cheatsheet is not ample. Reading less relevant material with HH0–270 will never help. It make you a lot more confuse concerning HH0–270 issues, until you receive reliable, applicable and up to date HH0–270 Practice Questions questions and VCE procedure test. Killexams. com is usually top series provider with quality stuff of HH0–270 Practice Questions, valid Questions and answers, fully tested Real Exam Questionsand VCE practice Examine. That is some clicks out. Just visit killexams. com to down load your hundred percent free version of HH0–270 Practice Questions LIBRO ELECTRONICO. Read example questions and attempt to understand. Whenever you satisfy, register your 100 % copy with HH0–270 Study Guide. You certainly will receive your username and password, that you use upon website for you to login to your download consideration. You will see HH0–270 Cheatsheet information, ready to down load and VCE practice evaluation files. Download and Install HH0–270 VCE practice evaluation software and cargo the test just for practice. You will how your understanding is improved. This will likely make you consequently confident that you decide to stay in genuine HH0–270 exam within one day. Features of Killexams HH0–270 Practice Questions

-> Instant HH0–270 Practice Questions down load Access
-> In depth HH0–270 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievement Rate with HH0–270 Exam
-> Guaranteed Actual HH0–270 exam questions
-> HH0–270 Questions Up to date on Frequent basis.
-> Logical and 2021 Updated HH0–270 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Easily transportable HH0–270 Exam Files
-> Total featured HH0–270 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Certainly no Limit upon HH0–270 Exam Download Entry
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Secure Download Profile
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> hundred percent Success Assure
-> 100% Cost-free Cheatsheet example Questions
-> Certainly no Hidden Expense
-> No Month-to-month Charges
-> Certainly no Automatic Profile Renewal
-> HH0–270 Exam Up-date Intimation by simply Email
-> Cost-free Technical Support Cheap Coupon upon Full HH0–270 Practice Questions Study Guide; WC2020: 60% Ripped Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Additionally Discount upon Value Higher than $69 DEAL17: 15% Additionally Discount upon Value Higher than $99

**** HH0–270 Description | HH0–270 Syllabus | HH0–270 Exam Objectives | HH0–270 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE HDS Implementation Specialist — Business Continuity 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: C
QUESTION: 100
On the Storage Navigator frame for a TrueCopy pair operation, the “Status” column on the primary
array indicates PSUS. What are three CCI commands that put the TrueCopy pairs in this status?
(Choose three.)
A. pairsplit -r from primary
B. pairsplit -e from primary
C. pairsplit -r from secondary
D. pairsplit -S from secondary
E. pairsplit -e from secondary
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 101
An AMS customer wants to copy a database over 100km to a secondary site using TrueCopy
Extended Distance. The number of updates is minimal and the application’s workload is very stable.
Which two factors should be carefully considered? (Choose two.)
A. How many LUNs are replicated.
B. Which LUN types must be copied.
C. How large should the pool be on the controllers.
D. How large is the recovery point objective (RPO).
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 102
A customer must implement a Disaster Recovery environment for a mission critical UNIX database.
The production and recovery sites are 30km apart and a DWDM infrastructure is in place between
the locations. The requirement is for zero data loss in the event of a disaster. Which HDS replication
technology meets the customer’s requirements?
A. Universal Replicator
B. TrueCopy Synchronous
C. TrueCopy Asynchronous
D. TrueCopy cascaded from a local ShadowImage
Answer: B
QUESTION: 103
During a Copy-on-Write SnapShot (CoW) implementation, a customer asks you to demonstrate the
Quick Restore functionality of the software. CCI for this environment is installed on a UNIX host
30
using korn shell and the CoW CCI device group is COW_db01. Which statement is correct?
A. This is not possible using Copy-on-Write SnapShot.
B. Use the pairresync -g COW_db01 -fq normal -restore commands.
C. Use the export HORCC_REST=NORMAL; pairresync -g COW_db01 -restore commands.
D. Use the export HORCC_REST=COW_QUICK; pairresync -g COW_db01 -restore commands.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 104
What are three key points a customer must consider when establishing a Three Data Center (3DC)
Business Continuity Solution)? (Choose three.)
A. The customer must decide which type of 3DC to install.
B. The customer must decide the size of the metadata area on each journal volume.
C. The customer must decide the ratio of metadata to real data on each journal volume.
D. The customer must decide the link type and performance between the local and distant USP.
E. The customer must decide the type and number of Parity Groups necessary to obtain the size and
performance of the Journal Groups.
Answer: A, D, E
QUESTION: 105
A customer uses Universal Replicator for Disaster Recovery for several mission critical applications.
A disaster occurs at the production site and network communication is lost between the sites. Which
two actions should be used to split the Universal Replicator pairs from the recovery site so the
secondary volumes can be used for application recovery? (Choose two.)
A. Issue a horctakeover -S command from the recovery site CCI server.
B. Issue a horctakeover -S command from the recovery site Storage Navigator.
C. Suspend the Universal Replicator pairs with S-VOL write enabled from the recovery site CCI
Server.
D. Delete the Universal Replicator pairs from the secondary site using the recovery site Storage
Navigator.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 106
A paircreate command fails with the unrecoverable error code: EX_ENXCTG. Which two actions
must be performed first? (Choose two.)
A. Verify the CCI command log.
B. Retry the paircreate command.
31
C. Verify the meaning of EX_ENXCTG in the CCI manuals.
D. Verify that the HORCM instance number being used is correct.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 107
A ShadowImage CCI environment has been scripted so that the pairs resynchronize and suspend
each hour using the latest version of CCI. ShadowImage has been configured to use consistency
groups and At-Time Split. The ShadowImage CCI device group name is SI_db01. Which CCI
command should be included in the script following the pairresync command to allow time for the
ShadowImage pairs to be fully resynchronized?
A. pairvolchk -g SI_db01 -c -ss -nomsg
B. pairvolchk -g SI_db01 -c -ss -t 3600
C. pairevtwait -g SI_db01 -s pair -nowait
D. pairevtwait -g SI_db01 -ss pair -t 3600
Answer: D
QUESTION: 108
An Hitachi Data Systems customer is planning to use HiCommand Device Manager (HDvM) to
manage their TrueCopy pairs on a Universal Storage Platform. Which two are required before
TrueCopy pairs can be created with HiCommand Device Manager? (Choose two.)
A. The P-VOL must be defined as a Command Device.
B. The HDvM host agent must be installed on the CCI server(s).
C. The MCU-RCU path must be defined using the Storage Navigator.
D. The HORCM configuration files must be created on the CCI server.
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 109
Which three questions should be answered when a HORCM instance fails to start on a Solaris CCI
host? (Choose three.)
A. Is the Command Device labeled?
B. Is the Command Device formatted?
C. Is a SIM logged at the Storage Controller?
D. Is the configuration file in the correct OS path?
E. Is the Command Device path correct in the configuration file?
Answer: A, D, E
32
QUESTION: 110
A customer has concerns about the testing of a number of updates to his main application on a 30TB
database. There are 5 separate changes that need to be implemented. They are urgent and need to be
implemented quickly during the following week. Which solution would you recommend?
A. Copy the entire database at the beginning of the week using ShadowImage and apply each update
on a day by day basis using TrueCopy Synchronous to copy the database.
B. Copy the entire database at the beginning of the week using Copy-On-Write and apply each
update on a day by day basis using TrueCopy Synchronous to copy the database.
C. Copy the entire database at the beginning of the week using Copy-On-Write and apply each
update on a day by day basis taking a ShadowImage snapshot each time before doing so.
D. Copy the entire database at the beginning of the week using Copy-On-Write and apply each
update on a day by day basis taking a Copy-On-Write snapshot each time before doing so.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 111
A customer uses ShadowImage At-Time Split to create a copy of an online Oracle database so that it
can be mounted and started on another server for testing purposes. What will the database do on the
recovery server when it starts to ensure that the transactions are restored to a point in time?
A. Roll forward the redo logs.
B. Perform a database dump.
C. Transition into hot backup mode.
D. Create copies of the archive logs.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 112
A customer asks you to review a plan for installing HiCommand Protection Manager (HPtM)
software to protect Microsoft Exchange 2003. You are aware that Exchange 2003 is a very critical
business application for this customer. Their plan is to use one large LUN for the public store and
check point files and second large LUN for the mail box store and the transaction log. Which
solution will provide the customer with maximum protection?
A. The customer should use four different mounted LUNs: one for public stores, one for mailbox
stores, one for checkpoint files, and one transaction log files.
B. The customer should use three different mounted LUNs: one for public stores, one for mailbox
stores and checkpoint files, and one for transaction log files.
C. The customer should use three different mounted LUNs: one for public stores and mailbox stores,
one for checkpoint files, and one for transaction log files.
D. The customer should use four different mounted LUNs: two LUSE LUNs for public and mailbox
stores, one for checkpoint files, and one for transaction log files
33
Answer: A
QUESTION: 113
A customer wants to replicate a database on a UNIX host with Universal Replicator but exclude the
temporary and backup file systems to reduce the replication workload. What should be reviewed to
ensure this is possible?
A. SAN zone layout map
B. file system usage report
C. database relationship map
D. volume/disk group volume layout
Answer: D
QUESTION: 114
A customer has purchased an Hitachi Storage Cluster (HSC) for Microsoft Environments. Which
component is included?
A. VBS scripts
B. Microsoft Cluster
C. Hitachi VSS Agent
D. Hitachi client for Microsoft Exchange
Answer: A
34
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/hh0-270-hds-implementation-specialist.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/ZS6EcdXuea/HDS-Implementation-Specialist-.html
http://ge.tt/7W1H3Z73
http://feeds.feedburner.com/GuaranteeYourProsperityWithThisHh0-270QuestionBank
https://youtu.be/pF38fP5LEcc
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-hh0-270-exam-cram
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/4yciptywfle8hgbdap_nag
https://justpaste.it/HH0-270
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/6253/hh0-270-hds-implementation-specialist-business-continuity-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-408f3b1e-4174-4c17-bf78-4beac6d5e64d/fv-9a250fc2-da45-428c-b2a9-20d8e10f3703/HDS-Implementation-Specialist--Business-Continuity-(HH0-270).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397391232
https://drp.mk/i/HhWvLkc3G0

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11488285
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-nr
https://www.scribd.com/document/357233857/Pass4sure-HH0-270-HDS-Implementation-Specialist-Business-Continuity-exam-braindumps-with-real-questions-and-practice-software
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000XQTA
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/hh0-270
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12049422
https://youtu.be/ou7VKhmPV2I
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2017/10/pass4sure-hh0-270-hds-implementation.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sureHh0-270DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestions
https://vimeo.com/243259176
https://plus.google.com/112153555852933435691/posts/A62PZwFEQbQ?hl=en
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/free-pass4sure-hh0-270-question-bank
http://en.calameo.com/account/book#
https://app.box.com/s/1fnsydmy0g7mawj4xh0dxor2bfdbgncl
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5clyi6df99bce75644f38919ec81e750f8a8c
“Excel”